HomeSearchRevista IDEAS

Revista IDEAS

Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro · Brazil

ISSN1982-257XeISSN1984-9834
DOAJOpen Access
52
/ 100
Established
PubScope credibility score from verifiable indexing & ethics signals
Score Breakdown
DOAJ-listed52
Total52

Aims & Scope

Sobre a Revista A Revista IDeAS é editada pela Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil. ISSN 1984-9834 (digital) | ISSN 1982-257X (impresso) A Revista IDeAS – Interfaces em Desenvolvimento, Agricultura e Sociedade é um periódico científico de revisão por pares, acesso livre e publicação contínua mantido desde 2007 por estudantes do Programa de Pós-Graduação de Ciências Sociais em Desenvolvimento, Agricultura e Sociedade (CPDA) da Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro (UFRRJ) . São aceitos artigos originais de caráter teórico e/ou resultado de pesquisa e resenhas de livros relevantes e recentes nas áreas de Ciências Sociais, Humanas e Agrárias. Objetivos. IDeAS é uma revista que tem como finalidade a disseminação do conhecimento científico produzido nas universidades e outras instituições de pesquisa. Visa fomentar o debate e a circulação de informações sobre o "mundo rural", na interface entre desenvolvimento, agricultura e sociedade . A IDeAS também tem o objetivo de promover o intercâmbio com outras instituições universitárias e associações científicas da área e garantir espaço para publicações de estudantes de pós-graduação nas áreas de Ciências Sociais, Humanas e Agrárias. Busca-se publicar trabalhos relevantes e recentes em Português, Espanhol ou Inglês. Público alvo. A revista se destina a pesquisadores do "mundo rural" e outros possíveis interessados nas temáticas afins, como integrantes de agências de desenvolvimento (governamentais ou não), agentes públicos, organizações da sociedade civil e discentes de programas de pós-graduação das áreas afins. Temática e escopo. A Revista IDeAS – Interfaces em Desenvolvimento, Agricultura e Sociedade é um periódico científico de revisão por pares, acesso aberto e publicação contínua, mantido desde 2007 por estudantes do Programa de Pós-Graduação de Ciências Sociais em Desenvolvimento, Agricultura e Sociedade (CPDA) da Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro (UFRRJ). A revista pub

General Information

Country / RegionBrazil
Primary LanguagePortuguese
1st Year Published
Frequencypublicação contínua
StatusActive
Total Publications
Visit Journal Website

Submission Info

Peer ReviewDouble anonymous peer review
Review Time
Acceptance Rate
OA LicenseCC BY
OA Rate

Ethics & Quality

COPE Member✗ No
OASPA Member✗ No
Not on Predatory Lists✓ Yes

Think.Check.Submit Compliance

9/12 · 75%
Do you know the journal / publisher?
Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro
Does the journal have a website?
✓ Linked
Is the ISSN verified?
1982-257X / 1984-9834
Indexed in a trusted database?
DOAJ
Peer review process documented?
Double anonymous peer review
Follows ethical publishing standards (COPE)?
N/A
APC fees clearly disclosed?
Yes
Not on predatory/blacklists?
✓ Clean
Long-term digital preservation?
N/A
Plagiarism detection in place?
N/A
Listed in DOAJ (verified OA)?
DOAJ verified
Primary language documented?
Portuguese

Based on the Think.Check.Submit framework by DOAJ, COPE & OASPA. All data from verified open sources.

Frequently asked questions about Revista IDEAS

Is Revista IDEAS a predatory journal?

PubScope has no integrity flags on record for Revista IDEAS: it is indexed in DOAJ, and is not on DOAJ's withdrawn list. Its PubScope Trust Score is 52/100. Indexing is a transparency signal, not a guarantee — always confirm fit and policies before submitting.

What is the impact factor of Revista IDEAS?

Revista IDEAS is not in the Web of Science Core Collection, so it has no official Clarivate Journal Impact Factor.

Is Revista IDEAS indexed in Scopus and Web of Science?

Revista IDEAS is indexed in DOAJ.

What is the aims and scope of Revista IDEAS?

Sobre a Revista A Revista IDeAS é editada pela Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil. ISSN 1984-9834 (digital) | ISSN 1982-257X (impresso) A Revista IDeAS – Interfaces em Desenvolvimento, Agricultura e Sociedade é um periódico científico de revisão por pares, acesso livre e publicação contínua mantido desde 2007 por estudantes do Programa de Pós-Graduação de Ciências Sociais em Desenvolvimento, Agricultura e Sociedade (CPDA) da Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro (UFRRJ) . São aceitos artigos originais de caráter teórico e/ou resultado de pesquisa e rese

Compare This JournalFind Similar← Back to Search
Understand these signals
How to tell if a journal is predatoryWhat Q1–Q4 quartiles meanWeb of Science vs Scopus vs DOAJWhat is an APC?

Data updated: 2026-05-26 · Sources: SJR, DOAJ, OpenAlex, WoS, Crossref